LEESON Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS Reducers

We provide all LEESON Motor, LEESON Electric, LEESON Electric Motor, LEESON Washgard Series and LEESON Speedmaster Series products.

LEESON Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS Reducers

LEESON Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS Reducers

Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS reducers offer superior corrosion protection. They are rust proof and able to withstand the harshest conditions. Our stainless steel housing, cover and external hardware offer an exceptionally long life. Each reducer comes with synthetic oil, eliminating the need for oil changes.

Standard features of the Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS reducers include:

  • O-ring on face of input flange, which provides a positive seal against moisture intrusion in this critical area
  • Stainless steel output shaft
  • Stainless steel hardware, including square-head pipe plugs to eliminate entrapment in vent locations
  • Enviroseal eliminates the need for a vent, creating a “sealed for life” design
  • Viton® double-lip shaft seals for superior resistance to chemicals common in washdown applications
  • O-ring seals on input and output covers eliminate gaskets, sealants and leaks
  • Food grade synthetic lubricant USDA Class H2
  • Stainless steel data plate riveted to frame and adhesive backed to eliminate particle entrapment
  • Housing and covers are 300 series cast stainless steel to withstand extreme environments
  • All-Stainless Steel Gear+Motor™ combinations are also available up to 5 HP.

LEESON Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS Reducers Part Numbers:

LEESON GR8133801
LEESON GR8133802
LEESON GR8133804
LEESON GR8153804
LEESON GR8133805
LEESON GR8153805
LEESON GR8133806
LEESON GR8153806
LEESON GR8133807
LEESON GR8153807
LEESON GR8183807
LEESON GR8133808
LEESON GR8153808
LEESON GR8133813
LEESON GR8133814
LEESON GR8133815
LEESON GR8133816
LEESON GR8153816
LEESON GR8153817
LEESON GR8133818
LEESON GR8153818
LEESON GR8133819
LEESON GR8153819
LEESON GR8183819
LEESON GR8133820
LEESON GR8153820
LEESON GR8133825
LEESON GR8133826
LEESON GR8133827
LEESON GR8133828
LEESON GR8153828
LEESON GR8133829
LEESON GR8153829
LEESON GR8133830
LEESON GR8153830
LEESON GR8133831
LEESON GR8153831
LEESON GR8183831
LEESON GR8133832
LEESON GR8153832
LEESON GR8133901.10
LEESON GR8133902.10
LEESON GR8133903.10
LEESON GR8133904.10
LEESON GR8153904.10
LEESON GR8133905.10
LEESON GR8153905.10
LEESON GR8133906.10
LEESON GR8153906.10
LEESON GR8133907.10
LEESON GR8153907.10
LEESON GR8133908.10
LEESON GR8153908.10
LEESON GR8153909.10
LEESON GR8153910.10

Downloads:

WASHGUARDandStainlessSteel

Purchase your LEESON Grove Gear IRONMAN ALL-STAINLESS Reducers today!